|
2011 Results - Palatine Relays
Published by
May 2nd 2011, 4:46pm
Girls - - - - - - - 2011 Palatine Relays - - - - - - - Girls |
Hosted by: Palatine High School |
G.A. McElroy (MVP) - Brena Detra (Peoria Richwoods) |
Saturday April 30, 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
First Place |
|
10 |
Second Place |
|
8 |
Third Place |
|
6 |
Fourth Place |
|
4 |
Fifth Place |
|
2 |
|
Sixth Place |
|
1 |
300 Meter |
Brena Detra |
|
Sarah Gorden |
|
Melissa Madden |
|
Megan Geldernick |
|
Katy Garcia |
|
|
Paige Roeser |
|
Hurdles |
Peoria Richwoods |
43.3 |
10 |
Conant |
43.8 |
4 |
Barrington |
46.1 |
1 |
Mundelein |
47.1 |
8 |
St. Francis |
47.7 |
13 |
|
Prairie Ridge |
50.2 |
11 |
F/S 1600 |
Moore-Zbilski-Driscoll-Cozel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
Medley |
Huntley |
4:22.9 |
6 |
Palatine |
4:24.2 |
9 |
Barrington |
4:27.4 |
1 |
Sandburg |
4:33.7 |
12 |
Fremd |
4:38.6 |
5 |
|
Peoria Richwoods |
4:45.7 |
10 |
F/S 800 |
Ryan-Coney-Wasowicz-Cox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medley |
Palatine |
1:59.3 |
9 |
Bloomington |
2:02.0 |
2 |
Barrington |
2:02.5 |
1 |
Wheeling |
2:02.7 |
14 |
Sandburg |
2:02.8 |
12 |
|
St. Francis |
2:05.2 |
13 |
800 Meter |
Caroline Carley |
|
Becca Sund |
|
Stephanie Resis |
|
Carly Krull |
|
Haley Loprieno |
|
|
Marisa Perreault |
|
Run |
Barrington |
2:22.9 |
1 |
Palatine |
2:23.0 |
9 |
Fremd |
2:27.3 |
5 |
Sandburg |
2:27.6 |
12 |
Huntley |
2:30.4 |
6 |
|
Mundelein |
2:32.6 |
8 |
3200 Meter |
Alex Van Hoof |
|
Sarah McIntosh |
|
Elizabeth Tracy |
|
Emi Sudo |
|
Erin Wagner |
|
|
Jenna DiValerio |
|
Run |
Bloom Cent Cath |
11:24.8 |
3 |
Palatine |
11:32.2 |
9 |
Barrington |
11:50.6 |
1 |
Fremd |
11:55.8 |
5 |
Prairie Ridge |
12:09.5 |
11 |
|
St. Francis |
12:29.3 |
13 |
Shot Put |
Guertin-O'Brien-Del Re |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relay |
Palatine |
107' 2.5 |
9 |
Bloomington |
103' 9 |
2 |
Prairie Ridge |
99' 7 |
11 |
Conant |
97' 9 |
4 |
Barrington |
97' 8 |
1 |
|
Peoria Richwoods |
96' 7.5 |
10 |
400 Meter |
Brena Detra |
|
Laura Schweikert |
|
Jessica Ayers |
|
Megan Geldernick |
|
Marilyn Mcdougall |
|
|
Melissa Madden |
|
Dash |
Peoria Richwoods |
56.5 |
10 |
Palatine |
58.3 |
9 |
Prairie Ridge |
59.6 |
11 |
Mundelein |
61.0 |
8 |
Huntley |
61.3 |
6 |
|
Barrington |
61.8 |
1 |
Distance |
Brown-Sund-McIntosh-Wasowicz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medley |
Palatine |
12:26.0 |
9 |
Fremd |
13:18.5 |
5 |
Barrington |
13:26.7 |
1 |
St. Francis |
13:31.0 |
13 |
Mundelein |
13:36.6 |
8 |
|
Sandburg |
13:49.4 |
12 |
Triple Jump |
Knudsen-Ferguson-Crawford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relay |
Fremd |
99' 6.5 |
5 |
Prairie Ridge |
97' 9.5 |
11 |
Palatine |
96' 10 |
9 |
Wheeling |
93' 4.5 |
14 |
Lane Tech |
91' 11 |
7 |
|
Bloom Cent Cath |
90' 7.5 |
3 |
High Hurdle |
Kendzior-Lempa-Fujii-Onesto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shuttle |
Fremd |
1:07.7 |
5 |
Prairie Ridge |
1:08.5 |
11 |
Palatine |
1:10.8 |
9 |
Barrington |
1:12.3 |
1 |
Lane Tech |
1:16.9 |
7 |
|
Mundelein |
1:19.5 |
8 |
High Jump |
McKenzie-Johnson-Uhrich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relay |
Fremd |
15' 2 |
5 |
Bloom Cent Cath |
13' 10 |
3 |
Huntley |
13' 8 |
6 |
Barrington |
13' 8 |
1 |
Sandburg |
13' 8 |
12 |
|
Wheeling |
13' 4 |
14 |
100 Meter |
Jessica Ayers |
|
Angela Herrmann |
|
Sydney Keith |
|
Kyvierra Hawkins |
|
Jackie Cardelli |
|
|
Taylor Schau |
|
Dash |
Prairie Ridge |
12.2 |
11 |
Conant |
12.3 |
4 |
Wheeling |
12.3 |
14 |
Peoria Richwoods |
12.5 |
10 |
Barrington |
12.8 |
1 |
|
Huntley |
13.0 |
6 |
Pole Vault |
Kein-Bell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relay |
Bloom Cent Cath |
18' 0 |
3 |
Palatine |
17' 6 |
9 |
Huntley |
16' 6 |
6 |
Fremd |
16' 6 |
5 |
Barrington |
15' 0 |
1 |
|
Wheeling |
14' 6 |
14 |
4 x 800 |
McPherson-Schweikert-Brown-Cox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relay |
Palatine |
9:42.5 |
9 |
Lane Tech |
9:47.1 |
7 |
Sandburg |
9:47.6 |
12 |
Barrington |
9:56.0 |
1 |
St. Francis |
10:06.9 |
13 |
|
Fremd |
10:14.6 |
5 |
4 x 100 |
Grahm-Goehrke-Gorden-Hermann |
|
|
Tie(2) |
|
Tie(2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relay |
Conant |
49.4 |
4 |
Barrington |
51.5 TIE |
1023 |
Huntley |
51.5 TIE |
6023 |
Fremd |
51.8 |
5 |
Bloom Cent Cath |
52.3 |
3 |
|
St. Francis |
52.7 |
13 |
1600 Meter |
Sarah McIntosh |
|
Alex Van Hoof |
|
Kelly Breen |
|
Rachel Simon |
|
Kelly McShea |
|
|
Lauren Anderson |
|
Run |
Palatine |
5:14.2 |
9 |
Bloom Cent Cath |
5:20.3 |
3 |
Fremd |
5:21.8 |
5 |
Barrington |
5:30.9 |
1 |
St. Francis |
5:34.9 |
13 |
|
Mundelein |
5:43.0 |
8 |
4 x 200 |
Grahm-Gorden-Goehrke-Hermann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relay |
Conant |
1:45.6 |
4 |
Palatine |
1:46.7 |
9 |
Fremd |
1:49.9 |
5 |
Huntley |
1:50.3 |
6 |
St. Francis |
1:52.1 |
13 |
|
Barrington |
1:52.2 |
1 |
200 Meter |
Brena Detra |
|
Laura Schweikert |
|
Sarah Sheehan |
|
Nickolette McKenzie |
|
Emily Beoletto |
|
|
Francesca Krohn |
|
Dash |
Peoria Richwoods |
24.8 |
10 |
Palatine |
25.6 |
9 |
Huntley |
27.0 |
6 |
Fremd |
27.1 |
5 |
Bloom Cent Cath |
27.3 |
3 |
|
Barrington |
27.4 |
1 |
Long Jump |
Nirva-Weber-Basler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relay |
Prairie Ridge |
48' 6 |
11 |
Palatine |
48' 4.5 |
9 |
Fremd |
47' 2.5 |
5 |
Peoria Richwoods |
46' 3.5 |
10 |
Bloomington |
46' 3 |
2 |
|
Barrington |
44' 6.5 |
1 |
Discus |
Bailey-Prince-Pryzby |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relay |
Conant |
309' 8 |
4 |
Prairie Ridge |
298' 11 |
11 |
Lane Tech |
294' 1 |
7 |
Peoria Richwoods |
283' 11 |
10 |
Barrington |
282' 1 |
1 |
|
Palatine |
281' 2 |
9 |
4 x 400 |
McDougal-A. Shaw-T. Shaw-Moore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relay |
Huntley |
4:09.9 |
6 |
Barrington |
4:11.6 |
1 |
Lane Tech |
4:11.7 |
7 |
Palatine |
4:12.1 |
9 |
Fremd |
4:19.5 |
5 |
|
Prairie Ridge |
4:20.3 |
11 |
F I N A L T E A M S C O R E S |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
|
Points |
1 |
|
Palatine |
|
131 |
2 |
|
Fremd |
|
83 |
2 |
|
Barrington |
|
83 |
4 |
|
Prairie Ridge |
|
60 |
5 |
|
Huntley |
|
54 |
6 |
|
Conant |
|
50 |
7 |
|
Peoria Richwoods |
|
44 |
8 |
|
Bloom Cent Cath |
|
41 |
9 |
|
Lane Tech |
|
24 |
10 |
|
Sandburg |
|
19 |
11 |
|
Bloomington |
|
18 |
12 |
|
Wheeling |
|
16 |
13 |
|
St. Francis |
|
15 |
14 |
|
Mundelein |
|
13 |
|